The McDuffie Mirror
  

Top Stories
Subscribe Today!
Quick Hits
    · Home
· Subscribe
· Contact Us
· Archive
· Subscribe
    · News
· Business
· Opinion
· Schools
    · Sports
    · Community
· Obituaries
· Weddings
· Engagements
· Births
· Anniversaries
· Submit Event

· Search Legal Ads


 E-mail this story      Printer-friendly version

Briarwood Academy announces Honor Roll/Merit List

Briarwood Academy has announced the students who have earned Honor Roll and Merit List recognition for the second nine weeks of the 2004-2005 school year. To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must have an overall average of 90 or above with no grade below a 90. To be named to the Merit List, a student must have an overall average of 80 or above with no grade below an 80.

Honor Roll

Second 9 Weeks

First Grade

Katie Beth Bray, Maggie Graham, Sarah Gayle Hammond, Mason Kent, Tori Langham, Taylor May, Taylor Murray, Davis Newton, Chappell Powell, Dakota Reese, Lathan Roberson, Allen Rogers, Morgan Sherrer, Will Smith, Kate Wells and Cassidy Wright

Second Grade

Hunter Banks, Dean Bowman, Reagan Dyson, Kylie Guy, Austin Hardy, Perry Hicks, Aaron Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Mason Jones, Kaycie Kersey, Lauren Langford, Matthew Mooney, Colton Pace, Shelby Patterson, Jack Russell, Abby Sandifer, Cameron Stadler, Justin Tucker, Adam Walden, Cecilia Walker, McKenzie Whitaker, Will Wilkes and Trent Wilson

Third Grade

English Coit, Cami House, Thomas James, Tad McCorkle, Brooke McGahee, Courtney Pirker, Copeland Price, Stephanie Reville, Clarke Shelton, Brook Stewart and Dylan Wright

Fourth Grade

Katie Bean, Robby Bray, Ben Danner, Cordele Fite, Kate Graham, Eli HolderEthan Jones, Jarrett Keen, Megan May, Morgan Messenger, Newt Powell, Kayley Roberson, Adam Rutkowski and Megan Smith

Fifth Grade

John Bounds, Russell Burdette, Allyson Coghlan, Rachel Coxwell, Kristian Dawson, Ashlyn Dent, Shannon Newsome, Jacob Patterson, Brandy Ray and Dalton Reese

Sixth Grade

Grace Blackmon-Hughes, Steven Gunn, Emily Henderson, Maggie Keene, Hunter Lampp, Jessica Oliphant, Morgan Reese, Blake Sowell, Prater Thigpen and Hannah Wilson

Seventh Grade

Caitlin Burnside, Faith Campbell, Anna Goolsby, Adam Hardy, Eric Johnson, Lizzie Keen and Taylor Stitcher

Eighth Grade

Sara Blackmon-Hughes, Nick Dawson and Sarah Nutial

Ninth Grade

Carl Chapman, Abby McAvoy and Blair Moyer

10th Grade

Joseph Batrous, Bonnie Bounds, Ali Dyson, Liz Grant, Davis Griffin, Heather Neal, Amanda Rutkowski and Chase Wilson

11th Grade

Joseph Baldwin, Lauren Brown, Amy McGee and Melisa Newsome

12th Grade

Mallory Jo Bradshaw, Morgan Howard, Leslie Lynam, Alyssa Sutton and Anne Wills

Merit List

Second Nine Weeks

First Grade

Lilly Cushman, Jessica Garbutt, Ty Gunter, Brianna Hudson, Austin Jones, Grant Messenger, Jessica Purcell, Autumn Smith, Leah Wangness and Danielle Wilsonİ

Second Grade

Casey Black , Mehak Gillani, Macy Hadden, Grayson Rhodes and Chandler Tolbert

Third Grade

Mayleigh Adams, Brittany Ashley, C.J. Aycock, Dalton Banks, Savanna Barnett, Payton Brooks, Jonathan Douglas, Sadaf Gillani, Tripp Greer, Carson Gurley, Grant Hadden, Harrison Mohr, Tiffany Pate, Bryce Sowell and Jackson Williams

Fourth Grade

Josh Adams, Justin Atkins, Taylor Coxwell, Kallie Hughes, Rosalie Keck, Fifth Newton, Steven Parris, Marcie Rivers, Evans Smith, Jesse Talkington, Amberly Wilkes and Spencer Woodİ

Fifth Grade

Brittany Bland, Boone Bostick, Tyler Daniel, Spencer Hadden, Brett Jenkins,, Michael Kent, Mitch Langham, Jarrod Pickard, Ryan Pritchett, Taylor Rabun, Kayla Rhodes and Taylor Smith

Sixth Grade

Brandon Brewer, Savannah Carani, Tyler Edwards, Mary Ashley Gibson, Sierra Havrilla and Ryan Nelson

Seventh Grade

Lindsey Burnley, Luke Cochran, Hunter Gray, Matthew McElveen and Erin Wester

Eighth Grade

Corey Davidson, Ryan Gerlach, Cane Gilmer, Matthew Graziano, Ashlie Holbrook, Miranda Nelson, Ashleigh Newsome, Mallory Pilcher, Morgan Pilcher, Ben Raburn, Jamie Russell and Dawn Shelton

Ninth Grade

Samantha Arthur, Andy Bean, Whitney Carani, Joy Dudley, Jessica House, Samantha Jenkins, Andrew Johnson, Whitney McTier, Jennifer Morey, Cassie Pickrell, Joe Powell, Tabatha Raburn, John Spivey and Brooke Wiley

10th Grade

Chris Gerlach, Angela Courtland, Courtney Price, David Russell, Morgan Stuckey and Seth Williford

11th Grade

Ramona Cochran, Britt Edwards, Beth Gerlach, Anna Harden, Dustin Pilgrim, Matthew Rivers, Blake Stitcher and Tyler Westerİ

12th Grade

Blythe Ansley, Kelsey Jones, Lydia Lamar, Ashley Pickard, Cassie Whitaker, Kelley Wills, Wendi Wilson and Alli Wood



Web posted on Thursday, January 20, 2005











Spotted!

Weather
Temperature:53° F
Conditions:overcast
Wind:from the W at 5 MPH
Humidity:100%
Visibility:10 miles
Dew Point:53° F
Updated: 04-Nov-2010 10:01
Calendar
February

S M T W T F S
21 22 23 24 25 26 27


Online Poll
Do you support the school system's graduation policy?
Yes
No
Undecided
View results











© 2011 The McDuffie Mirror. Contact the .
View our .